CONTACT DIRECTORY


STD - 0360
e-mail address : controlroomphq@gmail.com,
arpolice@rediffmail.com

Designation Name Office Residence
DGP S B K Singh, IPS 2218190
Fax-2211433
2212296
M-9436040700
IGP (Admin) Sunil Garg, IPS 2292967 M-9436040702
DIGP (HQ) / WR PHQ Tusar Taba, IPS 2290012
Fax-2290012
2006190
M-9436047849
DIGP (Central Range)Pasighat John Neihlaia, IPS 0368-2222288
Fax-2222157
0368-2222100
M-9485235760
DIGP (Eastern Range)Namsai Apur Bitin, IPS 03806-262473
M-9485231336
M-9436043012
M-8575712482
AIGP (E) Take Ringu, IPS 2215518
M-9436040703
2006190
AIGP (OPS) Shankar Choudhary, IPS 2291065 M-9436896306
SP (Planning/HQ) Manoj Kumar Meena, IPS 2212621 M-9485236350
SP (Crime/SIT) Shweta Chauhan, IPS 2212471 M-9436050343
SP T. Koyang, APPS M-9436054944
ASP (HQ) Habung Hailyang, APPS M-9436270559
Dy.SP (Planning) Tana Niji, APPS M-9436288680
PS to DGP Gautam Roy 2218190 M-9436050342
FAO Ngihom Singpho, APFAS 2212221 M-8119091458
PO N. Nyorak 2212221 M-9436040205
Reserve Inspr Kalom Pait M- 7085163065
Inspr.(Prosecution) N. Kalita M-9436045975
Inspr. Crime C/Range B.K.Bhattacharjee M-9436058460
Inspr. Crime W/Range T.R.Goying M-9436253706
PA/SO to DGP Subhagan P. 2218190 M-942278550
SO to IGP (Admin) SI Moge Bole 2292967 M-9402682734
SO to IGP(L&O/Int.) SI(T) C. Banerjee 2212734 M-9485231995
SO to DIG(HQ / WR) ASI(T) B. Mandal 2290012 M-9774626266
SO to AIGP(E) L/ASI P. Khete 2215518 M-9436068961
PA to DIGP(HQ /WR) Miss N. Ete 2290012 M-9436046641
PA to AIGP (E) Mrs.Rubi Bhattacharjee 2215518 M-9436635690
PA to SP(CR/SIT/OPS) Mrs. M. Bhattacharjee 2212471 M-9774872906
OS Admn. M-
OS Personnel Mrs. N. N. Chowpoo M-9402275804
OS Planning Phoja Tangjang M-9436410050
Accountant Ajit Yadav M-9402275189
Cashier S.K. Dey M-9436633670
I/C Welfare Mrs. N. Islam M-9774270028
I/C Pension Cell Hage Tabin M-9774467530
I/C Computer Centre SI Ganesh Das 2214461 M-8414974340
SI Prosecution A.Mondal M-9436251914
I/C Arms Proc./Press D.P. Sankhyan M-9436046321
SI Provisioning Paras Ram M-8794269308
SI Central.Store K.C.Thakur M-9436223625
SI Crime E/Range S.P. Mishra M-9402895891
SI Crime W/Range T. R. Goying M-9436253706
L/SI CR, S/W Range Baba Potam M-9436220207
SI CR, C/Range B.K. Bhattacharjee M-9436058460
SI OPS Branch Radhe Payang M-9402026894
CMCU Cell 2291453
SI ACR Cell A.C. Biswas M-9774573993
SI Land Record Branch T.V. Comdir M-9436291489
I/C TP Branch ASI S.S. Azad M-8794640032

e-mail : spsb@arunpol.nic.in

Designation Name Office Residence
Supdt. of Police Navdeep Singh Brar, IPS 2212363
Fax-2212736
M-
ASP (SB) Keni Bagra, APPS 2212481 2006054
M-9436050344
Dy.SP(SB-II) M. Thakung, APPS M-9612101625
Dy.SP(SB) M. Taipodia, APPS M-9436895187
Inspr.(SB) R. C. Bodoi M-9402690076
Inspr. (SB) Gautam Datta M-8974149573 M-9774019753
SO to SP (SB) SI S. C.Roy M-9774812155
OC (SB) ITA SI Habung Tapa M-9856734885
OC (SB) NLG Inspr. M. Nyori M-8974826822
Designation Name Office Residence
Supdt. of Police N. Taming, APPS 2292203
Fax-2212425
M-9436638441
ASP-cum-CSLO to HCM. K. Deru, APPS M-9436897033 2292994
Dy.SP(ADC(P) to Govnr.) Irak Bagra, APPS M-9436040178
Dy.SP (Sec.) T. Jarjo, APPS M-9436638452
Dy.SP, I/C Civil Secretariat. Taw Nayam, APPS M-9436224420
RI.(Security) Inspr. J.K. Langching M-8794695774
ASLO to HCM Inspr. Khandu Tsering M-9436897035
I/C Nlg H/Pad Security L/Inspr. L. Gibi M-9436041519
SSO Rajbhawan SI U.S. Perme M-9612688247
RO / Duty D/Officer SI P. Saikia M-9436638442
I/C AS & BDDS ASI M.S. Jasrrotia M-9402275100
PA to SP (SEC) Ct. K. Timsina M-9402698022
Police Dog Kennel SRPL 2291230
I/C Dog Kennel Ct. B. Saha M-9612540177
Designation Name Office Residence
Supdt. of Police Jasmeet Singh, IPS M-8119949792
Dy.SP (SIT) Jummar Basar, APPS M-9615246779
OC CB PS( SIT) Inspr. N. Sora M-9436272993 M-9436258109
Designation Name Office Residence
Supdt. of Police R. Monpa, APPS M-9436040040
Dy.SP (OC) Y. H. Comdir, APPS M-9436040053
Dy.SP G. N. AKA, APPS M-9436040021
Dy.SP K. Kamsi, APPS M-9436040019
Inspr. D. Dihidhar M-9436040039
Inspr. S. Ghosh M-9402413198
Inspr. L. Dawa M-9436040055
Inspr. D. Bossai M-9436252402
SI K. Lama M-9436895201
SI S. Roy M-9436895203
Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room PHQ 2212295, 2214064
Fax – 2291066
Suptd. of Police Tojo Karga, IPS 2291065
Fax-2291065
M-9436041789
Dy.SP(T) (HQ) K.V.G. Pillai, APPS 2203925 M-9436288937
Dy.SP (T) Workshop /Store/C/Room/Cipher) Tana Niji, APPS M-9436288680
Dy.SP(T) MT & PP. T. Namgey, APPS M-9436288948
RI(T) Inspr.(T) B. B. Pandey M-9774952007
Inspr.(T) Store/PP Cell Inspr.(T) L. Matcha M-8414861862
Inspr.(T) Accounts/T.P Inspr.(T) S. Nath M-9436225529
Inspr.(RT) Cntrl W/S. Inspr.(RT) M. K. Tripathi M-9862097014
Inspr.(T) OC C/ Room PHQ Inspr.(T) T. Ghosh M-9436048906
RO(T) SI(T) Bamin Lailang 2008008 M-9401605393
OC Telecom W/S/RPTR SI(RT) Michi Duri M-9402924977
OC (Telecom) Store SI(RT) D.K. Kalita
I/C Estt.(T) Smti N. Bam, UDC M-9436630665
PA to SP(T) L/ASI(T) Tilling Tina M-9402496819
SO to SP(T) HC(T) H. N. Rajbhor 2291065 M-9436256122
Designation Name Office Residence
MTO SI U. K. Nair 2244236 M-9436044548
Designation Name Office Residence
I/C RSC SI A. U. Ansari 2291267 2247175

STD – 0360

Designation Name Office Residence
Director Nabin Payeng, IPS 2212734
Fax-221735
M-9436040704
SP Kime Aya, IPS 2212639
Fax-2292396
2291988
M-9436898144
R.O. SO. Buru Mali 2212639 M-9436056660
QM/MTO SFO Biplab Roy 2212639 M-9436096969
I/C Planning SFO Michi Sambyo 2212639 M-9774891978
Cashier-cum-Accountant UDC Jiban Dutta 2212639 M-9774015430
OC FS Itanagar SO Koj Taro 2212640 / 101 M-9436252053
OC FS Naharlagun SO Sujit Ckakraborty 2244399 / 101 M-9436225057

STD – 0360
E-mail: prnlptcbdw@gmail.com

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 2266247
Principal Ved Prakash Surya, IPS 2266243
Fax-2266243
2266264
M-9436059990
Vice Principal Wong Kiyang, BSF M-9436288331
ASP (Telecom) A. B. Mandal, APPS M-9436053939
Dy.SP(Trg.) Dusu Kaling, APPS M-9485236630 M-9862685921
Scientific Officer (FSL) Smti Ibema Devi M-8723078799
Reserve Inspector L/Inspr.Gari Tai M-9436052836
CDI Inspr. U. Ngomle M-9436633941
SDI Inspr. D. Aago M-9402264856
I/C Signal Trg. Centre Inspr.(T) S.K. Mukherjee M-9436048836
I/C Finger Print Inspr.(T) Chukhu Ter M-9402755798
OC WT SI Taju Thama M-9402475382
I/C STF SI O. Tayeng M-9436838562
Principal V.K.V. T. Rajan M-8281934773
Officer’s Mess 2266137

STD – 0360
e-mail:-aphwcltd@gmail.com

Designation Name Office Residence
Chairman Sandeep Goel, IPS 2218190
Fax-2211433
2212296
M-9436040700
Managing Director Nabin Payeng, IPS 2212734
Fax-2212735
M-9436040704
Gen. Manager Jasmeet Singh, IPS -- M-9436896306
M-8119949792
Superintending Engr. Kirki Ori 2000818
Fax-2290789
M-9436220041
E.E. Marging Jakre M-9436259625
Asstt.Architect / EA to SE Smt. Kompi Riba Ete M-9436041957
Asstt. Engineer(East) Tumge Ado M-9436224784
A.E. (West) Kabak Atak M-9402262451
A E. (Planning) Nani Oppo M-9436257239
J. E. (Civil) H.K. Srivastava M-9436257565
J. E. (Civil) Hage Tari M-9856987696
J. E. (Civil) Ngai Rida M-9436674845
J. E. (Civil) Limo Kato M-9402467990
J. E. (Electrical) Migam Sora M-9402082210
J. E. (Electrical) Baity Mengu M-9774023747
SO to S.E. Mast Raj Singh 2000818 M-9862173220
Draughtsman(HQ) Mange Potom M-9402296261
Computer Operator Smt. Habung Moi Kamduk M-9774011830
Computer Operator Sanjay Bhowmik M-9436043891
Work Accountant Bamin Tatung M-8575577263
Office Manager M. K. Chelleng 2217561 M-9863348928
Account Officer Md. Sayad Uddin 2290380 M-9856656602
Cashier Mukul Sarma M-9774627429
Designation Name Office Residence
IGP Tahang Taggu, IAS 0360-2290253 M-9436040045
S.P. Nabam Gungte, IPS M-9436895865
Dy. Supdt. Of Jail Kago Lali, APPS M-9402225730
Dy.SP Tezu Jail Radhe Olley M-9402244418
Jailor (Jully Jail) Yomnya. Eshi M-9436259768
A/Jailor Ganesh Chand M-9436048909
L/A.Jailor C.T. Lombi M-8014650063

STD – 03794
e-mail address:-sptawang@rediffmail.com

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 222278
Fax-222278
Supdt. of Police Manoj Kumar Meena, IPS 222231
Fax-222231
222216
M-9436051026
RI(P) / CC 4th IRBN Twg Inspr. Rinchin Dakpa M-9436254775
Circle Inspector Inspr. Sengchung Norbu M-9402240937
OC(SB) Inspr. Kesang Norbu 222323
M-9436221434
223498
M-8732067229
RO / PC 1st AAP Bn
Tawang
SI (BN) Dabom Dirchi M-8794364772
OC(WT) SI(T) Tori Jossam 222278 M-9862256707
M.T.O. ASI(MT) Thutan Tashi M-9436630283
I/C Crime ASI Genden Thupten M-9436630158
OC (FS) SFO C. Dorjee 224101 M-9436056982
OC PS Tawang SI Sang Thinley 222235 M-9436254853
OC PS Jang SI Jawpha Wangsa 254808 M-8974907392
OC PS Lumla SI Napha Wangsa 264201 M-9402468001
DC Sang Phuntsok, IAS 222221
Fax-222259
222222
M-9436051027
EAC Tawang Lobsang Tsetan 222202 224235
M-9436250325
JMFC-cum-Civil Judge Twg. Tailjang Laji 222180 222246
M-9402038754
CO Tawang Rinchin Leta 223254 222346
M-9436051017
CO Twg. Mrs. Tsering Chedon 222335 M-9436448061
CO Twg. Mrs. Dani Rikang 222264 M-9436244503
DMO Dr. Wangdi Lama 224579 224291
M-9436413047
DFO Abdul Qayam, IFS 222041 222241
M-9013904883
ADC Jang Lobsang Wangchu Bapu 255588
Fax-254856
254815
M-9402474092
CO Jang/Bongkhar Pem Dorjee 255582 255582
M-9436631303
CO Mukto Choiki Dondup 244770 244710
M-8256962877
CO Thingbu Pemtan Monpa 201089 202411
M-9402065159
CO Kitpi Tenzin Jambey 202720 M-9436630400
CO Lhou Dechin Droka 277820 222342
M-9436246816
ADC Lumla R. D. Thungon 264213
Fax-264450
264202
M-9436222913
CO Lumla Tashi Dhondup 264428 264429
M-9402872141
CO Zemithang Khoda Lhasa 280326 280325
M-9402690192
I/C Prnl. GHSS Twg 222205 222237
M-9436226175
Prnl. Navodaya M.Nnagaraju M-9402052201
Prnl. Central School Arun Kumar M-9460875566
Circuit House Twg. 224580
Tourist Lodge Twg 222359

STD-03782
e-mail address:- bomdilapolice@gmail.com , spbdl@arunpol.nic.in

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 222136 Fax-222201 100 (E)
Supdt. of Police P.N. Khrimey, IPS 222199
Fax-222204
222047
M-9436045081
Dy.SP (HQ) G. Dajangju, APPS 222099 M-9436238317
SDPO Bhalukpong K. Tsultim, APPS M-9402803639
PO R. Santosh Kumar 222035 222076
M-9436045231
RI(P) Bomdila L/Inspr. N. Shoungmu 03780-234432 M-9436221950
RO (P) Bomdila ASI Dawa Tsering M-9436220351
OC PS Bomdila Inspr. Ege Ete 222036/100 222147
M-9436635583
OC (SB) Bomdila SI R. Moriju 222078 M-9436673877
I/C Crime / QM Bdl. SI Tsering Dorjee 222137 M-9402249855
CC 4th IRBN Inspr. R. Dakpa M-9436254775
CC 1ST AAP BN Inspr. L. Norbu M-9436630277
PC !st AAP BN SI Pempa Tsering M-9436250899
PC 4th IRBN SI H. Lailang M-9436415376 M-8629922197
PC 4th IRBN SI L. Yeshi M-9436815171
PC 4th IRBN F-Coy SI Leki Monpa M-9436635763
PC 4th IRBN F-Coy SI Lobsang Dargey M-9402675927
I/C (SB) Dirang SI Nima Norbu M-9436673877
OC (WT) ASI(RT) I.M. Nath 222136 M-9436631482
MTO ASI Pema Leta 222108 M-9436045078
I/C (FS) Bomdila SFO P. Phuntso 222006/101 M-9402400046
I/C (FS) BPG. SFO Kokir Amo M-9436631621
PA to SP HC(T) D. Sangpo 222199 M-9402045171
OC PS Bhalukpong K.S. Sanghera 234432 M-9436255891
OC PS Rupa SI B. Pussang 232226 M-9436247434
OC PS Kalaktang SI D. Tayeng 266763 M-9402939699
OC PS Balemu SI Karuna Tamang M-9402245726
OC PS Dirang SI G. Wangsu 03780-242230 M-9436069236
OC PS Nafra SI A. Tayeng M-9402050823
DC Dr. Sonal Swaroop, IAS 222021, 222706
Fax-222378
222022
M-9436045001
ADSJ Bomdila Yomge Ado 223814 M-9436257918
I/C ADC Bomdila Sang Khandu 222702 M-9402777988
ADC Dirang D. Riba 03780-242221
Fax-242226
M-9402477550
ADC Singchung Taper Pada 273313
Fax-273400
273400, 273388
M-9436249534
ADC Thrizino W. Ramdasow M-9436045665
I/C SDO Rupa Dr. Rubu Tabiyo 232287 232288
M-9436896020
ADC Kalaktang H. Lailang 266610 266611
M-9436047437
EAC Bhalukpong T. Riba 234424 234423
M-9436051101
I/C EAC Nafra R. Phuntsok 207152 200183
M-9436222386
CO Jamiri P. Bora 207077 M-9436071252
CO Shergaon Shang Khandu 282319 207122
M-9402777783
CO Balemu Vijay Tamuk M-9436249663
DMO Dr. T. C. Khirmey 222188 222186
M-9436895074
Prnl. Govt.College Sangja Khandu 222120 M-9436045167
Prnl.GHSS Bdl D. Tayeng 222177 M-9436226628
Prnl. VKV Shergaon M-9402072875
Prnl. J.N.V. Nafra 207442 M-8794711103
Central School Tenga 273366 273366
Prnl KVS Dirang V.S. Wankhade 242754 M-9436837477
Circuit House Bdl. 222328
Tourist Lodge Bdl. 222049
SBI Bomdila 222189
Director NRC YAK
Dirang
S.M. Dev 242259 242205
M-9401474242
Dy. Dir. Horti. Dirang Dr. D.B. Singh 242236 M-9436048398
S. E. (Electrical) Dirang Er. Tasso Hinda 242656 242501
M-9436837830
D.F.O. Bdl. Tasso Sira 222173 222130
M-9402474119
DFO Khellong DIV.
Bhalukpong
V.K. Jawal 234478 234481
M-8414863619
DFO Shergaon DIV.
Rupa
Millo 232249 232259
DIPRO Bdl. G. Taga 222180 222048
M-9436069018
SDOT Bomdila Tapir Bayor M-9436639988
DIO, NIC Bomdila P.K. Thungon 222267 M-9436633530

STD - 03787
e-mail address:- spspaap@yahoo.com

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 222455
Fax-222455
Supdt. of Police Vikas Kumar, IPS 222211
Fax-222474
222212
M-9436069412
Dy.SP (HQ) S.N. Phaichulpa, APPS 222480 222469
M-9402474309
I/C SDPO Seijosa Inspr. P. Kalita 03778-222263 222263 (Extn)
M-9436051722
RI / CI (P) Inspr. Jambey Netan M-9436635583
PA to SP D.K. Gurung 222211 M-9402778111
OC PS Seppa Inspr. T. Jamoh 222231/100 M-9436222833
OC (SB) Seppa SI S. Gradi M-9402475584
OC (WT) SI(T) Tage Tallang 222455 M-9436051716
MTO Seppa ASI(T) K. Rajesh M-9402040772
I/C (FS) Seppa SFO Tado Jomoh 223059/101 M-9436048285
I/C Computer/CCTNS J.K. Choudhary 222734 M-9436878243
CC 4th IRBN Inspr. Bida Miji M-9436208146
PC 1ST AAP BN SI D. Degio M-9436810219
PC 3rd IRBN SI L. Monpa M-9436635763
DC Rajeev Takuk 222576
Fax-222427
222777
22242
M-9436045666
PA to DC Tanil Gaduk 222576 M-9402621137
ADC 222421
222240
CJM Seppa M. Padoh M-9402960706
EAC Seppa (HQ) Olik Taring 222424 222364
M-9436616820
EAC Seppa (HQ) L. Thungon 222137 M-9436246051
CO Seppa Takam Nicholas 222426 222342
M-9402698322
Judicial Branch 222436
UTP Cell 222225
DMO Dr. Mrs. C. Lowang (Malo) 222239, 222438
M-9436044053
222219
223364
DFO Seppa 222206 222247
DDMO Smt. Moromi Sonam 222126 222136
M-9436415828
Principal Govt. College Robin Hissang M-9402474108
Principal GHSS Seppa Babom Bam 222442 222261
M-9436839708
I/C Prnl. GHSS Bazar
Line
Da Tayom 222871 222317
M-9402623338
I/C Prinl. JNV Seppa S. K. Pandey 222230 M-9402425159
Circuit House Seppa Devi Sharma, Care Taker M-9402408764 M-9436661824
OC PS Seijosa SI H. S. Dhami 03778-222204 M-9402220695
I/C (SB) Seijosa 03778-222433 M-9436897498
OC PS C/Tajo SI J. Mosang
I/C EAC/BDO Bana /
CO Richukhrong
Abu Taba B-08993821050
R-08993821415
222430
M-9485231613
ADC Bameng
Tamuna Messar
M-9436251845
CO Dissing Passo Tamo Dada M-9436896667
CO Pakke Kessang DSPT-
08993821003
I/C BDO/CO Pipu Balong Kino DSPT-
08993821064
M-9436206019
M-9402050984
CO Sawa Sotailum Bellai M-9436256224
CO Khenewa DSPT-
08993821051
CO Lada DSPT-
08993821053
ADC Seijosa Kento Riba 03778-222282
Fax-222203
222213
M-9436837350
ADC C/Tajo Ashok Tajo 03785-284202
284203
M-9436046730

STD - 0360
e-mail address:- spitanagar@gmail.com

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 2212702 (O/F)
Supdt. of Police Sagar Singh Kalsi, IPS 2211283
Fax-2214398
M-9436040006
Dy.SP (HQ) T. K. Nath, APPS M-9436040995
SDPO ITA Smt.Techi Hanyir, APPS 2212233 M-9436226707
SDPO Naharlagun Make Bui, APPS 2244329 M-9436271941
Inspr. (Telecom) Maga Novin 2212702 M-9436255675
OC(WT) SI(T) A.K. Bhattacharjee 2212702 M-9774329741
OC PS Itanagar Inspr. T. Bage 2212733/100
M-9436258720
OC WPS Itanagar L/Inspr. C.N. Bui 2292103 M-9436050471
OC PS Naharlagun Inspr. N. Riba 2244329 / 100 M-9436259396
OC(SB) Itanagar SI Habung Tapa M-9436052689
OC(SB) Naharlagun Inspr. M. Nyori M-8974826822
OC (TRAFFIC) ITA. Inspr. G. Ete M-
OC (TRAFFIC) NLG. M-
OC PS Nirjuli SI Tumki Loya 2257220 M-9436054540
OC PS B/dewa SI K. Yangfo 2266236 M-9436271764
I/C Checkgate Hollongi ASI Hura Tatak M-7085694957
I/C OP Chessa M-9854055073
DC Capital Sandeep Kumar Singh, IAS 2292199
Fax-2292089
M-9436289791
Itanagar Municipal Council 2350783
PCCF 2212310
Prnl. NIT Yupia Prof. Dr. C.T. Bhunia 2284801
Fax-2284972
2001583
M-9436271829
Registrar RGU 2277153 2278027
Regnl. Dir. IGNOU Dr.G.C.Neethirajan 2247536 2257539
Dir. NERIST 2257584
Prnl. RG Pol. Institute T. Madhusudan 2218742 2291474
Principal DN College Tok Kumar 2212516
CMO Nlg. 2244293
Gen. Hospital 2244479
RKM Hospital 2212263
Prnl.GHSS Ita. 2214730
Prnl. GHSS Arunodaya Ita. 2213071
Central School Ita. 2203509
VKV Ita. 2212310
Circuit House Ita. 2292715
State Guest House Nlg. 2246296

STD - 0360
e-mail address:-

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 2284940
Supdt.of Police Tumme Amo, APPS 2284997
Fax-2284821
M-9436896472
M-7005700703
Dy.SP Neelam Nega, APPS 2284808 2284821
M-9402278796
I/C Crime Branch SI D. Bagra M-8014047284
OC WT / RO SI(T) R. B. Shah 2284940 M-9402785735
OC PS Doimukh Inspr. B. Tangzang 2277220 M-9774182099
OC PS Kimin SI Nabam Had 2255225 M-9402787157
OC PS Balijan SI Bumchu Krong 2661299 M-9436271966
OC PS Sagalee SI Kipa Hamak 03809-241301 M-9436042190
I/C C/Gate Gumto ASI J. Rina M-8974065633
I/C OP Tarasso SI A.K. Jha M-9436670588
I/C SB Balijan SI K. K. Boruah M-7896478694
M.O. Taraso Dr. T. Boje M-940295323
DC Yupia Tai Kaye, APCS 2284900
Fax-2284901
M-9436227700
M-9436040004
ADC Yupia Hage Taka 2284908 M-9436050652
Session Judge Smt. Jaweplu Chai 2284913
Fax-2284945
2350690
M-9436049330
CJM Yupia Hiranya Kashyap 2284973 M-9401808677
JMFC Yupia Miss Mary Kamsi M-8119949901
Zilla Chairperson Smt. Nabam Aka 2284904 M-9436041015
EAC Yupia Smti Mabi Taipodia 2284991 M-9402603811
EAC Yupia Smti Kapter Ringu M-8731977914 2001282
CO Yupia Miss Dolma Wangjom 2284923 M-9774999601
CO Yupia Smt. S. Mize M-9436291572
CO Yupia Tage Tatung M-9436229739
CO Yupia Smt. J.R. kato M-9402997645
DTO P/Pare Techi Tukap M-9436041175 2248789
Prnl. ITI Yupia Dige Lomi M-9436895015
DMO Yupia Dr. Tasso Kampu 2284998 M-9436052658
SDO Doimukh Ibom Tao 2277216 M-9436056498
CO Gumto M. Boria M-9436861001
Vice Chancellor RGU Doimukh Prof. Tamo Mibang 2277252
Fax-2277317
Prnl.Govt. Colledge Doimukh Dr. N. T. Rikam 2277100 M-9436895299
Prnl. JNV Dmk 2278062
Prnl. GHSS Dmk Nyagi Riba M-9402472335
SDO Kimin J. Padung 2255223 2255214
M-8119023861
CO Kimin Liken Koyu M-9402474019
CHC Kimin Dr. Kaku M-8947954038
Prnl. GHSS Kimin B. Doke M-9402625058
Prnl. KV School Kimin Smt. Kiran Sharma M-9774512090
Prnl. VKV Sheer Omanakuttan M-9436252107
Circuit House Kimin M-8415963703
I.B. Kimin M-9435206082
ADC Sagalee Jalash Pertin 03809-241243 M-9436055747
EAC Sagalee Akan Regon M-9436870691
CO Toru Khoda Bath M-9436256133
M.O. Sagalee Dr. Tokar Nyodu M-9436041421
Prnl. GHSS SGL. Smt. Milonti Pertin M-9402047069
CO Pareng Dr. Danna Unna M-9612818344
EAC Mengio S. Gurung M-9436051470
EAC Mengio S. Gurung M-9436051470
CO Silsangi Padi Tappa M-9436244422
ADC Balijan Chuku Takar 2661216 2661215
M-9436042040
EAC Balijan M. Loyi M-9436040511
Prnl. VKV Balijan Shantiji M-9436056061
Prnl. GHSS Balijan T. T. Tara M-9402291565
I.B. PWD Balijan Tok Kuli M-9402050673
CO Tarasso Kipa Raja M-9436636666
M.O. Tarasso Dr. T. Boje M-9402953237

STD - 03788
e-mail address:-

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 262212
Supdt.of Police Mihin Gambo, APPS 262211
Fax-262211
262374
M-9436047561
Dy.SP (HQ) K. Duggong, APPS M-9435384995
C.I. (P) / RI Inspr. Gocham Tassa M-9402983725
OC PS KLG SI Tabom Pasar M-9436052749
OC PS SGM SI Pura Tagia M-9402237963
OC PS Nyapin SI Thar Akin M-9402231863
I/C (SB) Koloriang Ct. Bengia Apum M-9402864973
OC(WT) K/Kumey SI(T) Kuru Grayu 262212 M-9402071198
I/C OP Palin SI Kari Pertin M-9436004675
DC Kanki Darang 262231
Fax-262241
M-9436058034
ADC Koloriang Yowa Tapu M-9436047740
DMO Dr. Mrs. Runi Tasung M-9436063210
SDO Sangram M. Tato M-9436254952
ADC Nyapin T. Borang M-9436253603
DFO Gyamer Nima M-9436227544
Prnl. GHSS KLg. Pani Taba M-9436608353
Prnl. V.K.V. Klg. Jiten Das M-9436238616
Circuit/Guest House Koloriang M-9402906705

STD - 03788

Designation Name Office Residence
DC Habung Donyi M-9436014400
ADC Jamin Pisa Tatup M-0436044522
ADC Paniam Smt. Somcha Lowang M-9402277451
ADC Tali Biaro Sorum M-9436815807

STD - 03788
e-mail address:- spziro2011@gmail.com

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 224341
Supdt.of Police Bomge Kamduk, APPS M-8119971895
Dy.SP (HQ) Tab Techi, APPS M-9436221956 224297
CI /RI (P) Ziro Inspr. P. Taga M-9612610619
CC 5th IRBN Ziro Inspr. Ige Gamlin M-9436413145
RO (P) Ziro SI Iter Lollen M-9865317992
OC PS Ziro SI Ige Lollen 224235 M-9436058468
OC(SB) Ziro SI Punyo Tatu 225670 M-9436056679
MTO Ziro SI Kime Komo M-8014700716
OC WT Ziro SI(T) Pura Opo
SO (FS) Ziro SFO T. Budh M-8119860108
OC PS Yazali SI A. Phassang 03809-222545 222545
M-9436041525
OC PS Raga SI Inya Ete M-8732887707
I/C OP DLMK SI R. Echu M-9402204575
DC Khemo Lollen 224255
Fax-224273
M-8974690404
M-9402284184
CJM Ziro Komjum Tasso M-9615032476
ADC Ziro Nending Chatung 224222 224229
M-8131870875
EAC Ziro Mokar Riba M-9436639569 M-8014750920
EAC Ziro Mobia Tai M-9436259484
CO (Protocol) Ziro Hage Tarung M-9615049164
CO Ziro Smt. Olik Apang M-9436896626
CO (Judl.) Ziro Miss Bengia Yakar M-8974976304
ADC Raga Millo Kojin 03790-267258 267243
M-9436221852
ADC Yachuli A. C. Baruah 03788-277273
M-9436068124
M-9615155129
CO Yachuli Smt. Tana Yaho M-9436896832
CO Yazali Likha Radh M-8414861239
DMO (I/C) Ziro Dr. Tage Kano M-8119913394
Pricipal S.C. College 255270 M-9436047102
Principal GHSS Hija Millo Gyuth 235226
Principal VKV. Ziro Anand Mohan Mishra M-9856722826
Prnl. G/College Yachuli Hage Sala 277306
PWD, IB, YZL 222275
Circuit House Ziro 224230

STD - 03792
e-mail address:- spdaporijo@gmail.com
dc-usuban-arn@nic.in

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 223283
Supdt.of Police Taru Gusar, APPS 223255
Fax-223238
223275
M-9436229733
Dy.SP (HQ) Minjom Ete, APPS 223284 223294
M-9436645840
RI(P) cum-CI(P) Daporijo Inspr. Tokar Riram M-8258989714
OC (Crime) Inspr. Deepak Langkam M-9774222832
PA to SP ASI(T) T. Yirang 223255 M-9436637903
OC SB Daporijo Inspr. Rakio Raji M-9612437932
OC PS Daporijo Inspr. Talo Rebi 223246/100 M-8794357416
OC PS Dumporijo SI Wangnoi Kamhua 255033 M-7085674879
OC PS Taliha SI Pusa Bayor M-9436068545
OC PS Nacho SI N. Goba M-9402836918
OC(WT) SI(T) Ganesh Karmakar 223283 M-9402427147
PC 2ND AAPBN – cum TRF Daporijo SI Oni Jopir M-8258944929
I/C F&ES Daporijo SFO Tomar Bam 224733/101 M-7085631703
I/C F&ES Dumporijo SFO Mito Nyodu 255101 M-9436889936
I.B. Dumporijo 255014
DC A.K. Singh, IAS 223223
Fax-223230
223224
M-9402475111
ADC Kodukha Tabin Siga M-9436895817
EAC Daporijo M. Bui M-9774301129
EAC Taga Ekke 223230 M-9436054315
CO Daporijo Tanam Kyali M-8794510022
CO Daporijo Kenter Lendo M-9774936125
DMO Drj Dr. Nyagi Geyi 223240 M-9402690438
DFO Drj. Jumdo Geyi 223285 M-9862851872
Circuit House Drj 223250
G/House NHPC Drj 223405
I.B. Dumporijo 255014
Prnl. Govt. College Drj. Dr. Bijay Raji 223018 M-9436256929
Prnl. GHSS Drj. Tapip Ramsingh 223236 M-8794527467
Prnl. VKV Kuporijo 223820
Prnl. ITI Tabarijo 255408 255397

STD - 03783
e-mail address:- spalg@arunpol.nic.in

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 222252
Supdt.of Police Mari Riba, IPS 222299
Fax-222105
222106, 222288
M-9436056020
Dy.SP (HQ) D. W. Thungon, APPS 222816 222261
M-9436639043
Prosecuting Officer Miss Gamde Padu 222020 200108
M-9436633563
RI / OC Crime Inspr. Nako Sambyo M-9436634330
RO L/SI J. Pari M-9436254045 M-9191717314
OC PS Aalo SI Minli Geyi 222240 M-9436068078
OC(WT) (SIT) Kenmar Bagra 222252 M-8256957909
OC(SB) Aalo SI T. Yangi 222543 M-9402474771
I/C FS SFO H. Lona 101/222446 M-8257941797
CJM Aalo Tage Halley 03783-222155 M-9436224883
DC Gamli Padu 03783-222221
Fax-222571
03783-222221
Fax-222571
ADC Nyiken Lollen 222277 222477
M-9436257603
EAC (T & C) Liyi Bagra 222192 M-8719090671
EAC Kiran Ningo M-9436226251 M-9777408805
CO (ELN Office) Lijum Ete 223769 M-9402474768
CO-cum-BDO Murnya Kaki 223746 223848
M-8416099694
CO (Admn/TPT) Ms. Oni Padun M-9436248964
DFO Nyali Ete 222229 222265
M-9402478117
DMO Dr. Marbom Basar 222241 M-9436048582
Prnl.College ( Kamki) Dr.Rejir Karlo 03783-283210 M-9436272524
GHSS Aalo Tayum Padung 222225 M-9436057691
RKM School Swami Purnajnananda 222455 M-9436638131
Central School 222813
Navodaya Vidyalaya 200068
V.K.V. Zirdin 222455
Circuit House Aalo 222232
OC PS Yomcha SI Changkam Yanchang 03783-255490 M-9402236881
ADC Yomcha Rijjum Raksap M-9436221145 M-9402011501
OC PS Tirbin SI M. Nyori 03795-277472 M-9402656830
EAC Tirbin Bekir Nyorak 227485 03795-227486
M-9402211023
OC PS Kamba SI T. Talo M-9402620301
CI(P) Kamba Inspr. Otu Gao M-9436207520
ADC Kamba N. Lollen 03783-283347 261338
OC PS Gensi SI D. Dulom 03795-242750 M-9436221490
CO Gensi T. Ronya 03795-242606 222648
M-9436233436
EAC Kayeng G. Pertin 293133 M-9436252662
OC PS Likabali SI T. Taipodia 03795-265228 M-9436228813
I/C FS Likabali SFO K. Karlo M-8974248772
SDO Likabali Gobi Nyicyor 03795-265214 M-9436659780
EAC Likabali Gobi Nyicyor 265285 M-9436659780
CO Likabali Topek Kakki M-9436069319
CO Jomlo Ms Binti Mibang M-9402890048
OC PS Mechuka SI T. Kochung 03793-263212 M-9402931027
ADC Mechuka Tumge Loya 262302 M-9485262577
CO Mechuka R.K. Sona M-9436010039
EAC Monigong Gamtum Padu M-8993821212 M-9436448834
EAC Tato Henker Lollen M-9436056089
ADC Rumgong Dege Ete 03783-285501 M-8258984040
OC PS Basar SI R. N. Singh 03795-226240 M-9436019983
CI(P) Basar M-8258872382
I/C FS Basar SFO Tomar Ete 03795-226735
ADC Basar Tayom Bage 03795-226221
Fax-226283
226225
M-9402872570
ADSJ Basar Ms Jaipul Chai 03795-226720 03795-226721
M-9436049330
CO Daring Ejum Angu M-9436895142
CO Bagra Jumkar Karbi M-9436046794
FTC Basar 222720

STD - 03777
e-mail address:- spykg@arunpol.nic.in

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 222860
Fax-222860
Supdt.of Police Guriqbal Singh Sidhu, IPS 222348
Fax-222348
222204
M-9436058166
Dy.SP (HQ) Tapang Tatak, APPS 222447 M-943621990
Reserve Inspector (P) Inspr. Talem Taggu M-9436051478
OC-cum-CI(P) Inspr. M. Lego M-9436249871 222259
OC PS Ykg. SI Ange Miyu 222259 M-9402043357
I/C (SB) Ykg. ASI O. Melong 222054 M-9436058944
PC 2nd BN T. Samyor M-9436834155
OC(WT) ASI(T) M. Taipodia 222860(O/F) M-9402247194
MTO ASI(MT) D. Ette M-9436630868
I/C (FS) SFO K. Tama 222162 / 101 M-9402213877
Circuit House 222228
DC R. Kamki 222201
Fax-222244
M-9436058006
ADC T. Pertin 222277 222233
M-9436058007
EAC A. Pertin M-9436226419
EAC Jumte Jini M-9402945235
CO Smt. Nancy Yirang M-9436246352
JMFC Ykg. Habung Tangu 222571 M-9402450607
DMO Radesh Tatan 222379 222391
M-9436043886
DFO A. Boli 222256 222255
M-9436058031
Prnl. M.D.College Geku Kaku Panyang M-9402077153
Prnl. GHSS Ykg. A. Lego 03777-222159 M-9402281901
Prnl. JNV Geku S.R. Kalamkar 03798-233293 M-9436207569
Prnl. V.K.V. Madan Sarkar 03777-222346 M-9436229128
Circuit House 222228
OC PS Jengging SI T. Wangdi 03777-262522 M-9436864771
I/C BOP Mrg. ASI K. Dameng M-9402247456
ADC Mrg. Ranpok Perme M-9436258441
OC PS Tuting ASI Pema Jamsten 03799-222213 M-9402062777
ADC Tuting Kabit Apang 03799-287203 287204
M-9436218414
EAC Geku D. Lama M-9436427265

STD - 0368
e-mail address:- pasighatsp@yahoo.in

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 2222333
Supdt.of Police Prashant Priya Gautam, IPS 2222211
Fax-2224659
2222212
M-9436043100
Dy.SP (HQ) Angit Taying, APPS M-9402803639
RI(P) Inspr. Melom Romey M-9402278712
SO to DIGP(Central) Inspr. Oge Moyong M-9402282624
I/C Lab/CCTNS L/Inspr. Dikter Yomcha M-9436635683
I/C Crime ASI Apai Jamoh 2224011 M-9774177286
I/C Traffic SI T. Radheng M-9436223190
RO, DPO SI T. Padung M-9436631212
RO, RPL SI R.K. Baruah M-9863903921
OC PS Pasighat Inspr. Atan Taki 2222335 2224074
M-9436259610
OC(SB) Psgt SI Tahing Taga 2222218 M-9436058871
OC(SB) Ruksin SI Upendra Pandey M-9436059469 2247281
OC(WT) 2222333
I/C (FS) Pasighat SFO Nyong Minnoh 2225397 / 101 M-9436079085
CC 2nd AAP Bn Psgt. Inspr. M. Bam M-9402427531
CC 5th IRBN Psgt. Inspr. M. Samyo M-9436057948
Siang Guest House 2222344
DC Ms. Nidhi Srivastava, IAS 2222340
Fax-2222302
2222222
M-9436838000
ADC 2222008 2222343
SDO Psgt. 2222285
DMO 2222253
Fax-2222253
2222326
DRCHO Psgt. 2222528
Principal J.N.College Tayek Talom 2222326 M-9436043502
Prnl. Doying Gumin
College
Egul Padung 2222182 2222522
Dean College
(Hort. & Forestry)
Dr. A.K. Pandey 2224887
Prnl.IGJ GHSS Psgt. 2222321
Prnl. GHSS Sille 2234270
Navodaya (JNV) 2222300
Prnl. Central School 2005276
Prnl. V.K.V. (Oyan) 2234232
OC PS Ruksin SI Tater Tamut 2247223 M-9436412597
C/Gate Ruksin 2247233
SDO Ruksin 2247221 2247222
ADC Mebo 2262210 2262208
ADC Nari 0368-2255418 2255414
SI Tater Takoh 2255515 M-9436053754
I.B. Nari 2255422
OC PS Sille Oyan SI M. S. Bori M-9402223378 M-9615537830
I/C OP Mebo SI B. Pait 2262466 M-9402605688
I.B. Mebo 2262218

STD - 0368
e-mail address:-

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room
Supdt.of Police Doge Jini, APPS M-9485231023
Dy.SP (HQ) Tadong Mingki, APPS M-9436630539
CI(P)/RI(P) Pangin Inspr. Tapir Mingki M-9402478910
OC PS Pangin SI Chacko Joseph M-9436635277
OC WT Pangin SI(T) T. Saroh M-9485235362
RO / MTO Pangin SI P. Baruah M-9436001868
OC Crime ASI Gemo Jini M-9402224238
Head Asstt./ Accounts / Estt Branch Tamer Tatak M-9436056216
OC PS Boleng ASI Ekop Tate M-9402490879
OC PS Kayeng SI Onyok Lego M-8794833266
OC PS Rumgong ASI Hemto Kamnyi M-7085620505
DC Pangin Rahul Singh, IAS M-9485231022
ADC Pangin T. Talom, APCS M-9436043638
ADC Rumgong Dege Ete, APCS M-9436638162
EAC Kaying Gyabo Pertin, APCS M-8258895178
DMO Pangin Dr. Mrs.Darung M-8729994514
ADC Boleng Taro Mize 03797-246002 M-9436256522
Prnl.GHSS Pangin M-9402471943
Prnl.GHSS Rumgong T. Palong M-9436674688
Prnl.GHSS Kaying T. Mibang M-8794545964
Prnl.GHSS Boleng T. Tamut M-9436226425

STD - 03803
e-mail address:- sprng@arunpol.nic.in

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 222228
Fax- 222228
Supdt.of Police Sanjay Kumar Sain, IPS 222208
Fax-222208
222209
M-9436048006
Dy.SP (HQ) Opir Paron , APPS 222272 222213
M-9436045367
Reserve Inspr.(RPL) / OC WT Inspr.(T) R.K. Mishra 222228 M-9862940560
RO ASI Rimut Perme M-9436835294
PA to SP M. Singh M-9862897278
MTO ASI(DVR) Lipe Angu M-8794038020
OC PS Roing Inspr. S.K. Lenka M-9436836488 222229
OC PS Dambuk SI Oge Darin M-9436053955
OC PS Hunli SI S.M. Singha M-9435856254
OC C/Gate Santipur SI Abraham Tayeng M-961247624
OC(SB) SI S. Paul M-9436836305
OC (FS) SFO K. Tayeng 101/222203 M-9402475985
CC 2nd AAP BN Inspr. B. Rangyang M-9402945857
PC 2nd AAP BN SI H. Ambing M-8415079705
PC 2nd AAP BN SI W. L. Lowang M-9436226745
CC 5th IRBN SI R. Tayeng M-9862958008
PC 5th IRBN SI Abhay Singh Yadav M-9862588637
Circuit House 222247
DC Deepak Shinde, IAS 222223
Fax-222117
222222
M-9436048002
SDO Allen Pertin M-9436054383 M-9774570876
ADC Dambuk Atul Tayeng M-9863638061
EAC M. Pertin M-9436048238
EAC Smt. M.K. Namchoom M-9436051629
EAC Smt.Rebecca Tayeng M-9436048208
EAC, I/C SDO Hunli Smt. Jalli Umpo M-8257853404
CO Smt. Sanjay Taram M-9436253804
CO Rakesh Tacho M-9436836348
CO Koronu Olom Panggeng M-9436244527
CO Dambuk Eving Yirang M-9436040396
CO Paglam Tatling Pertin M-9436251846
CJM Tadu Tamang M-9436877466
DFO (W/L) K. Rina 222408 M-9436631040
DFO (T) Abuk Paron 222249 M-9436042208
DMO Dr. D. Wangge 222444 M-9436051366
Prnl. DIET Basant Singh M-8974757411
Prnl. ITI Roing Subash Pertin 222266
Prnl.GHSS Roing Smt. D. Lego M-9436633990
Prnl. V.K.V. A. Krishnan 222481
Prnl. K.V. Roing Raj Kumar Singh 223403 M-9774264020
Prnl. J.N.V. Roing Anant Kr. Jha 222421 M-8132871738

STD - 03801
e-mail address:- spanini12@gmail.com

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room
Supdt.of Police M-9436638801
RI(P) Inspr. Jeega Molo M-9436255229
RO (P) SI M. Mili M-9436633992
OC PS Anini SI D. Sngpho M-9436893696
MTO ASI Kejing Ratan M-9402007446
I/C SB Ct. S. Mihu M-9436232582
I/C WT HC(T) P. Roy M-9436252039
DC T. Miso M-9436254885
CO Anini Philip Jerang M-9402093720
CO Anini Miss Oyam Saring M-9402809884
CO Mipi Smt. Pime Keche M-9402474890
CO Arzoo Kabang Apung M-9436289756
CO Etalin Jolity Mihu M-9436697397
DMO Dr. Kipa Tuglik M-9436055707
DFO M. Riba M-9436044615
Prnl. GHSS Talen Paron M-9402795181
Navodaya Vidyalaya 222460
Circuit House M-9436884051

STD - 03804
e-mail address:- sptzu@arunpol.nic.in

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 222481
Supdt.of Police Isaac Pertin, IPS 222268
Fax-222268
222219
M-9436049072
Dy.SP (HQ) J. K. Lego, APPS 222750 222673
M-9436070151
PO V.K. Dubey M-9436046047
Reserve Inspector(P) M-8794240852
OC PS Tezu Inspr. K. Tatung 222493 M-8794240852
OC(WT) SI(T) S.P. Singh 222481 M-9402498046
OC(FS) Tezu SO B. Panging 222425/101 M-9402753531
OC(SB) Tezu SI Kamlesh Singh M-9436254458
OC PS Sunpura SI L. Kimsing M-8731977090
I/C OP Wakro SI J. Miso M-9436226988
CC 2nd AAP BN Inspr. Orem Tagi M-9402275450
CC 5th IRBN Inspr. Marbi Yomcha M-8415094678
DC Danish Ashraf, IAS 224485
Fax-222540
223656
M-9971294305
S. Judge Nani Grayu 222619 224070
M-9436052535
SDO Tezu G. Hazarika 222267 224464
M-9436228752
EAC M. Pertin 222224 222947
M-9436048238
EAC Wakro D. Riba 255204 255205
M-9436053689
DMO S. Chai Pul 222261 222236
M-9436049140
CCF K. Kire, IFS 222214 M-9436005078
DFO Soplan Manyu 222258 M-9436289478
DDSE Mrs. Mana Lingi 222251 M-9436049201
Prnl. College (I.G.G. C) Dr. Tasi Taloh 222329 M-9436293822
Prnl. GHSS Ebing Lego 222247 M-9436050611
Prnl. Central School Pushpendra Singh 222443 M-7085321200
Circuit House 222423
Forest IB 223664

STD - 03806

Designation Name Office Residence
DIGP (Eastern Range) Apur Bitin, IPS 262473
M-9485231336
M-9436043012M-8575712482
Supdt.of Police C.K. Mein, IPS 262220 M-9485230738
Dy.SP P.N. Thungdok, APPS M-9436289365
RI Inspr. Mongja Samon M-9436347822
OC PS Namsai Inspr. Lod Tari M-9436069219
OC (SB) Namsai SI Biswajit Konwar M-9436054887
OC ( WT) C.N. Manlong M-7308473988
OC FS Namsai S.O. Arup Dutta M-9436058870
I/C Estt./Acctts UDC Anong Tayeng M-9436055775
Circuit House 262208
OC PS M/Pur Inspr. Takir Zirdo M-9436049942
C/Gate M/Pur 244699
I/C OP Chowkham Inspr. Thomas Pertin M-8974507829
DC R. K. Sharma 262228 262333
M-9436049444
ADC M.K. Deori M-9402941190 262542
EAC Namsai J. Pertin 263171 262422
M-9436217175
EAC Lekang H.N. Dubey 244439 244441
M-9436836666
EAC CKM O. Lego 222028 222027
M-9436055209
DMO Dr. Nani Rika M-9862149080
Prnl. GHSS Namsai C.T. Moungkang 2662241 M-9436049063
Prnl. Polytecnic College M-9436054725
Prnl.Mahabudhi College 901511 M-7308310285
Prnl JNV School M/Pur M-8132896993
CO Piyong S. Roy M-9436228766
DFO R. Riba M-9436050573

STD - 03804
e-mail address:- spanj@gmail.com

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 290607
Supdt.of Police Kirli Padu, APPS M-9436272827/
9436897(Personal)
RI/CI(P)Hayuliang Insp. Techi Rukh M-9436057765
OC PS Hayuliang SI K. Perme M-9402806560
I/C WT Hayuliang ASI(T) Jummar Basar M-9402291684
I/C SB Hayuliang HC Ramesh Chaturvedi M-9436220822
DC Smt.Mamta Riba M-9436256688
ADC Hayuliang Kego Jilen M-9436054305
EAC Hawai Badnlum Tawsik M-9436835189
EAC (Judl) Hawai Tating Pertin M-9436251846
CO HQ Hawai/Wolang
& Kibithoo
Rome Mele M-9485273258
CO Hayuliang Dr. Tojum Ette M-9436071000
CO Manchal Hakraso. Kri M-
CO Chaglagam / Metengliang Aniyang Rattan M-
CO Goiliang Tami Tega M-
DMO Anjaw Dr. Komling Perme M-9436043367
DFO Anjaw T. Pali M-9436222057
Prnl. GHSS HLG P. Tayeng M-9402658096
I/C Prnl. GHSS Hawai T. Baying M-9402690564
Prnl. VKV Amliang B.K. Singh M-9402064420

STD - 03808
e-mail address:- spchanglang@yahoo.com

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 22409
Supdt.of Police Amit Sharma, IPS 222271
Fax-222950
222272
M-9436057170
Dy.SP N. Ete, APPS 222564 M-9436049929
RI (P) Inspr. T. Tangha 222439 M-9774983076
OC PS Changlang Inspr. B. Tangjang 222233 M-9774182099
CC. 2nd IRBN Inspr. R.K. Srivastava M-9436856229
OC (SB) SI P. Nath M-9436637822
MTO / RO(P) ASI A.K. Mehta M-9774165452
OC WT Changlang SI (T) Jila Doyom 222409 M-9774087426
EM252484967IN 101
DC Wayong Kihimhun 222221
222224
M-9436291099
EAC G.K. Paul Choudhury 222481 223776
CO (HQ) Smt. J. M. Jayeng 222259 M-9436896418
DMO Dr. Karrik Basar M-9436057020
DFO Clg. P. Tangha 222267 222290
Distt. Hospital Clg 222205
Prnl.R.F. College Clg. Dr. K. Megu M-9436057201
Prnl. GHSS Clg. K. Taijong 222222 M-9436876100
Circuit House Clg 222279
MIAO STD -03807
SDPO Miao
John Pada, APPS 03807-222822 M-9615055423
M-8974126892
OC PS Miao SI Jano Aran M-9436849598
L/SI Bharati Mingki M-9402582238
L/SI Tom Modi M-9774605505
CC 2nd IRBN Inspr. A. Yochung M-9436252629
PC 2nd IRBN ASI M. Z. Singpho M-9485273102
OC(SB) Miao N. Yobin M-9402895003
Power House Miao 222499
ADC Miao T. Mara M-9436272945
CO Miao A.J. Lungphi M-9436057284
CO Miao Mrs. M. Bhat M-9436836232
CF, Namdapha Tiger
Project
C.K. Namchoom, IFS M-9612701684
Central School Miao Dr. Palishah M-9436227922
Prnl. Genkeng Tayeng M-8132860866
Eco Guest House Miao Suresh Pulu M-9402223982
Circuit House Miao 222255
JAIRAMPUR
OC PS Jairampur
SI.Umeshan.c. 03800-242236
OC (SB) Jrp. SI R. Rawat M-9436044198
I/C WT Jrp. ASI(T) D.C. Borah M-9436836080
PC 2nd IRBN Jrp. ASI Saji Kumar M-8132897430
ADC Jairampur S.S. Chowdhury M-7085998862
MO Jrp. Dr, Samtu Ngemu M-9612436526
DFO C. Loma Fax-242248 M-8416089432
Prnl. GHSS Jrp. Smt. Chakmaw Khomrang M-9436066112
Prnl.V.K.V. Jairampur Panchanan Tripathi M-9612432758
I.B./ Guest House Jrp. Deepak Joshi, Chowkidar M-9485023057
Tourist lodge Jrp. Tarun Majumdar M-9612424115
KHARSANG
OC PS Kharsang
Inspr.K.M.Das M-8413063382
CO Kharsang R.K.Rai M-9402246686 M-8413923709
NAMTOK
OC PS Namtok
M-9436049929
EAC Namtok S. Minning M-9402024536
DIYUN
OC PS Diyun
SI Tomai Wangpan 03806-266201 M-9612452304
M-8256913112
EAC Diyun S. Tayeng 266266 244212
M-9402899986
BARDUMSA
OC PS Bordumsa
SI Robert Borang M-9862948556
CI Bardumsa Inspr. K. Khomrang M-
I/C (SB) Bsa M-8974319555
Circuit House Bsa M-8724976543
ADC Bordumsa Mika Nyori M-9436011511 202888
NAMPONG
SDO Nampong
K. Tikhak 03800-286211 282610
M-9436253417
OC PS Nampong SI P.K. Kalita M-9436637822 M-9954873270
MANMAO
OC PS Manmao
SI T. Langching M-9436830411 M-9402493791
KHIMIYONG
PS Kmg.
SI S.K. Singh M-9402491785 M-8256994864
VIJAYNAGAR
CO Vijaynagar
M-8993821205

STD - 03786
e-mail address:- spksa@arunpol.nic.in

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 222257
Supdt.of Police Jitendra Kumar Meena, IPS 222261 M-9436046055
Dy.SP(HQ) Kardak Riba, APPS M-9436292209
Zonal Inspr.(SB) Inspr. T. Tekwa M-9612363548
OC PS Ksa SI Tamer Pabin 222359/100 M-9436224695
OC WT SI (T) G. Aran M-8730942051
I/C OC SB HC W. Kumar M-8131887664
I/C (FS) SFO R. K. Yadav M-9612967700
OC PS Lazu SI W. Tangjang M-9612101453
OC PS Dadam SI S. Chena M-8259938976
OC PS Soha SI Kagom Nomuk M-9436201030
DC Ravi Jha 222222 222225
M-9436292112
ADC N. Wangsu 222291 222354
M-8119976156
EAC Ksa T. Aran 223542 M-9436255452
EAC Lazu T. Rinya M-8131811623
CO Ksa Asan Kri M-9862329322
DDMO T. Duggong M-9436058910
DFO Bitem Darang M-9402474509
Prnl. GHSS Ksa M. Hosai M-9436058661
Prnl. K.V.l School Ksa Saurav S. Rajput M-8281834677
RKSM School Ksa M-8730848865
Circuit House Ksa K. Dutta, Chowkidar M-9862597187
SDO Deomali G. Singpho 255275 255264
M-9436046240
SDPO Deomali Khewang Khetey, APPS M-9436046392
OC PS Deomali SI C. B. Rai M-9436095943
Hukanjuri C/Gate 200024
Prnl. Govt. College Dml. Dr. M. Modi M-9862527258
Prnl. GHSS Dml. L. Ratan M-9436254282
R.K.M. School Deomali
Narotam Nagar
M-9436046176

STD - 03786
e-mail address:-

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 201177 (WLL)
Supdt.of Police Rohit Meena, IPS 243243
Fax-243302
243424
M-8416095222
Dy.SP(HQ) L.L.Singpho, APPS M-9436252279 M-8730098883
Reserve Inspr.(P) Inspr. C.N. Gohain M-9678236290
OC PS Longding Inspr. T. Wangsu 100 M-8414989850
OC WT Longding ASI (T) K. Wangpan M-8132894236
CC. 1st IRBN Ldg M-8132894201
OC PS Kanubari Inspr. W. Ramwa M-9436836723
OC PS Pangchao SI A. Chama M-9862125454
CO Pangchao Yutan Sunya M-8730017759
DC Himanshu Gupta, IAS 243221
Fax-243221
243228
M-8132866973
ADC M. Loyi, APCS M-8416000930
EAC Ldg. M. Padung M-9436249749 M-8183286813
CO Ldg. D. Apang M-8119900659
DMO Ldg. Dr. R. Sikam M-9862706499
Prnl. GHSS Ldg. Nolang Akhang M-9862629257
Prnl. VKV Niausa R.M. Pillai M-9436228680
Circuit House Ldg M-8414999893
EAC Kanubari T. Borang M-9402043510
CO Kanubari. W. Lowang M-9436057128
DFO Kanubari J.K. Hipo M-9402295410
M.O. Kanubari Dr. T. Wangsu M-9402434058
Prnl . GHSS Kanubari N. Rina M-9436049950

STD - 0360

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room 2203596
Commandant Tojo Karga, IPS M-9436223301 2006259 WLL
Asstt. Comdt. D.K. Thungon, APPS M-9436045236
I/C OPS / WT Inspr.(T) Y. Gamlin M-9402226702
Battalion Inspr. Gyati Napa M-9774620266
I/C Estt. Inspr. Loky Brah M-9436415097
I/C QM Inspr. L.D. Komi M-8575137708
Inspr. Tarin Padung M-9436256183
Inspr. Godak Taza M-9436256184
CC C-& Trg. Coy IRBN
/ SDRF
Inspr. (IRBN) G. Ete M-8575945334

STD - 03783

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room
Commandant Marge Riba, APPS 223800
Fax-223800
M-9862999419
Asstt. Comdt. Bito Kamduk, APPS M-7085621757
BI Tapok Bitin M-7627938711
ADJ SI Kento Noshi M-8258862670
QM SI Yorko Samchung M-7085618621
BHM HC Jummar Sora M-8258886321

STD - 03786

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room M-9436272909
Commandant T. Taring, APPS M-9436053256
Asstt. Comdt. Kesang younden, APPS M-9402615603 M-8729891444
BI Inspr. P.Joshaham M-8472873703 M-9402813769
SO to Comdt SI P.K. Maharaj M-9485231418
OC WT SI(T) P. Pansa M-9436208244
CC Khonsa Inspr. Tathlem Ramwa M-9436633332
CC Chimpu Inspr. G. Ete M-9436255898
ADJT. SI L. Singkom M-8415995783
M.T.O. SI T. Yosung M-9612540640
PC Deomali SI N. Abo M-9436270388
SI Y. Tsering M-8730071414
SI W. Lowang M-8131845585
SI G. Das M-8414062102
BHM HC Namge Tsering M-8730917365

STD - 03806

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room
Commandant Singjatla Singpho, APPS 266241
266244
M-9436228786
Asstt. Comdt. Lod Tabyo, APPS 266380
Fax-266215
M-9862945913
Battalion Inspector / RI Inspr. George Lungphi M-943663478
PA to Commdt. HC M. Sonowal M-9436637100
Acctt. Asstt. P. Tami M-9436897538
CC Changlang Inspr. R. K. Srivastav M-9436856229
CC Miao Inspr. Ahung Yachung M-9436252629
CC Namsai Inspr. Nongja. Samon M-9402434267
CDI PTC B/Dewa Inspr. U. Ngomle M-9436633941
MTO Diyun SI B. Hazarika M-9436251613
I/C QM SI M. Tally M-9436897576
I/C OPS ASI C. S Mantaw M-9402070928
PC HQ Diyun SI Bedum Borang M-7085748719
PC Diyun SI Vijay Wangsa M-9436675671
PC Diyun SI Sajan Tayo M-8731975233
PC Tezu SI Asmonso Mam M-8731864208
PC Bardumsa SI M.T. Hakhun M-9402042451
PC STF B/Dewa SI Senbi Dabi M-9402608255
PTC B/Dewa SI Dora Path M-8575308376
PC Jairampur ASI Sajhi Kr. S. M-9402624397
I/C New Mohang ASI Wangpa Taisam M-8974543678
I/C Kharsang HC Chater Singh M-9402476163
I/C Estt. LDC Nenko Tassar M-9402292082
I/C WT Diyun SI(T) K. Pradhan M-8794836809
WT STN. Diyun SI(T) S. Bogo M-9774626126

STD - 0360

Designation Name Office Residence
Control Room
Commandant Apang Tamut, APPS M-9856655372
Asstt. Comdt. Nada Hailang, APPS M-
Battalion Inspector Inspr. Dojo Bagra M-9436288646
I/C QM / MT Inspr. M. Ruja M-9436835113 M-9774812148
OC WT SI(T) N. Thungon M-9436699054
CC C-Coy Chimpu Inspr. Yomto Riram M-8794260853
C.C. D-Coy Ita. Inspr. Pennya Potom M-9436634924
Security Cell Inspr Tade Lingri M-9436241706
I/C Estt. Gita Ronya M-9774873178

STD - 0331

Designation Name Office Residence
Commandant Tojo Karga, IPS M-9436223301
Asstt. Comdt. Techi Susen, APPS M-8119901430
BI Inspr. Mitor Kino M-9436895283
CC C-Coy Inspr. Sharban Kumar Sah M-8794716483
CC F-Coy Seppa Inspr. Bida Miji M-9436208146
CC D-Coy (PTC B/Dewa) Inspr. Duyu Aago M-9402264858
CC E-Coy Tawang Inspr. Rinchin Dakpa M-9436254775
Security Cell Inspr. H.S. Kalung M-9436055928
Adgt. SI Karmar Kamki M-9436853180
I/C Estt. Branch SI Durlllav Nath M-9436208162
PC Tarasso SI Noren Siang M-9862803102
PC BHQ Jully SI Chuku Teri M-9436223805
PC BHQ Jully SI Taming Pakpu M-8732804376
BHQ Jully SI Dharam Pal M-8259980149
PC B-Coy Jully SI Licha That M-9436897628
STF Coy SI Gangphong Gangsa M-9845253013
Designation Name Office Residence
Commandant 2222005
Fax-2222282
M-9436292500
Asstt. Comdt. Dilip Yosung, APPS M-9436043520
BI Inspr. Kayin Ering M-9402631621
CC C-Coy Ziro Inspr. Ige Gamlin M-9436413145
I/C C.C. B-Coy Aalo SI Senge Basar M-9402866145
C.C. C-Coy Psgt Inspr. Michi Sambyo M-9436057984
Adjutant Trg. Coy Psgt. SI Rigo Riba M-9436677002
I/C D-Coy Roing SI Raju Tayeng M-9862958008
C.C. E-Coy Tezu Inspr. Marbi Yomcha M-8415094678
C.C. F-Coy Chimpu Inspr. Tadar Nachung M-8131810187
PA to Comdt. Ct. Tomi Kamdak 2222005 M-9436880458
SI Abhay Singh Yadav M-9862588637